Knowledge

Home > Knowledge > Content
Pure Alpha Arbutin Powder For Skin Whitening
Feb 10, 2018

Alpha arbutin 

  • Description

     Alpha-Arbutin is a synthetic compound derived from natural plant sources, which is the active substance originated from natural plant which can whiten and lighten skin. Alpha arbutin also can be manufactured from fermentation. 
      It is a water-soluble, white powder that remains stable in a pH range between 3.5 to 6.5. Epidermal melanin biosynthesis, the effects of melanin on the skin, is blocked by Alpha-Arbutin; it reportedly works best when used for a period of two to three months.

     Alpha Arbutin can infiltrate into the skin quickly without affecting the concentration of cell multiplication and effectively prevent activity of tyrosinase in the skin and the forming of melanin. According to Lotion Crafters, a company offering skin care products, a 1 percent solution in clinical tests resulted in faster and better skin lightening after testing against other products for one month. By combined arbutin with tyrosinase, decomposition and drainage of melanin are accelerated, splash and fleck can be got ride of and no side effects are caused.

     Alpha Arbutin is one of the safest and most efficient whitening materials that are popular at present. Alpha Arbutin is also the most competitive whitening activity in the 21st century.

  • Function of Alpha arbutin

  1. Lightening skin and protecting the skin against damage caused by free radicals.

  2. Having a non irritating, non toxic effect on the skin, Arbutin can help with conditions such as such as freckles, liver spots and hyperpigmented areas of the skin.

  3. Having anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial properties.

  4. Sunscreen on the skin, the human intestinal diseases, burns and pain, and can enhance the body's immune function.

  • Alpha arbutin industry

  1. Alpha Arbutin protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals, which is a skin whitening agent which is very popular in Japan and Asian countries for skin depigmentation.

    Alpha Arbutin inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity. Alpha Arbutin is very safe skin agent for external use which does not have toxicity, stimulation, unpleasant odor or side effect such as Hydroqinone.The encapsulation of Alpha Arbutin constitute a delivery system to potentialize the effect in time.

  2. Medical industry

    Back in the 18th century, Alpha Arbutin was first used in medical areas as an anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial agent. Alpha Arbutin was used particularly for cystitis, urethritis and pyelitis, which are stilll available. Nowadays, some places only use natural ingredients to treat any disease. Also Alpha Arbutin may be used to repress the virulence of bacterial pathogens and to prevent contaminating bacteria, Alpha Arbutin is also used for treating allergic inflammation of the skin.

  • More Information About Our product Powders

    Our product is powders, the purity of the powder is no less than 99%, so many customers are satisfied with our quality, they often buy our powders. 







Copyright © Shandong Yangcheng Biotech Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.Tel: +86-537-2318768